Tuesday, April 13, 2010

Need for Speed!!^^.....+ tag n award..

On Sunday, me n my three friends went to Sentul, my friend said that there was a race. That's sound interesting, so we decided to go. Not  so far went to the place. Maybe just an hour from our campus.
here's the circuit,,,with very hullabaloo of car's sound..zzzzziiing...zzzzzzzzziiinggg..
it was boring at the first,,but in process,,we pretty much like it^^
the tribune,,we were here! it was too far, so the cars look small =) n we didn't know what was going on in other side of circuit coz it's closed by a building... =(






yuuuhhhuuu,,,we were watching but not forgot to take pics ^^
why it was always with her??? (hehehe,her names's kunti)
again?? in the front gate..
parking place
sentullll...^^
"let me come in!!!!"
anybody's there?? can i speak to rossi?? when u come to Sentul, Mr.Rossi???
There is "Museum Mobil Indonesia" in Sentul,,but i called it "Museum Mobil Antik Indonesia" coz all the vehicles were very antique. And..i also called it..."Museum Tinton, Ananda Mikola, dan Moreno" he he
mikola..he needs speed! =p
my new car..ha ha

they wanna be racer too,maybe..hihihi (left : dewi n kunti)
the museum was exciting!!^^ but kinda little weird,,coz it's mixed with "Museum Keramik Indonesia" (??ga konek at all..he he he)
then we were home, but before it,,we prayed in mosque first,,then we were waiting for our friend to spread her questioner for research while we took pics..he he
it was FUN !!!! I'll enjoy time i spend in Bogor coz maybe that's for last..(coz i'll graduate =D)


OOT. berhubung lagi bahas soal balapan,,
jagoanku Rossi, berhasil nyabet podium teratas di Qatar, Sirkuit Losail minggu kemarin (11 April) it's fortune or not,,,but he got it! ^^ he he...congratz!!!!
(source at the image URL)

OOT lagi..
for the first time i fill my tag n for the second i got award..thanks!!^^


award lanjutan from inge...
(kalo yang ini dari sapi)

1. Apakah nama profile blog-mu? Apa artinya?
dEe=singkatan namaku. di-na = dEe-na..gitu de,,


2. Apakah nama blog-mu, apa artinya dan mengapa dinamakan seperti itu?
Be Useful ! Simple,,coz hopefully this blog can be useful..n i can be useful to..^^


3. Sejak kapan mulai tertarik untuk membuat karya tulisan?
sejak SD,,kadang suka ikutan lomba nulis,,tapi kayaknya sekarang dah ga bakat lagi,deh..he he he


4. Apa motifasimu membuat blog ini?
pengen share seeemmuuuaaa,,tentang semua dan dengan semua orang,,termasuk kamu.. =)


5. Siapa yang menginspirasimu untuk membuat blog?
sempet vakum nge-blog,,tp terinspirasi lg bkin lagi wktu novel-nya raditya dika keluar.. =p

6. Siapa(-siapa) teman bloger yang mengajari dan membantumu membuat blog? (say something for apreciation)
wah,udah agak lupa coz udah lama banget kenal blog.. wlopun dulu cuma iseng aja bikinnya,,

7. Sekarang sudah punya berapa blog? Apa aja?
yang terawat cuma ini, tapi ada juga di wordpress n multiply..


8. Pertanyaan-pertanyaan di atas dihibahkaan kepada
sapa aja yang pengen ikutan sharing^^

11 komentar:

inge / cyber dreamer said...

waaaah seruuuu..

eh.. pendukung rossi yah.. sama dunk ^^

dEe said...

he he..iya ni..go rossi!!!^^
ayoo kapan2 maen k bogor,,ehehhehe

ika_SweetyOrange said...

wahh....saya gak pernah nonton balapan langsung... cm di tv..hehehe
slamat ya buat jagoannya yang dah dapet juara..

dEe said...

hehehe...sebenernya sih lebih seru nonton di tv..
iyaa,makasih^^

Abdul Malyk said...

wah..seru tuh kayaknya..

kunjungan perdana..
salam kenal..

Seiri Hanako said...

wah...

kalo Seiri denger bunyi balapan di TV
entah kenapa langsung bisa menguap dan rasanya koq enak banget ya buat tidur..

*kabur*

dEe said...

@abdul malyk: bener,seru..lumayan lah..salam kenal juga^^ makasih ya udah main..^^ i'll visit u back..
@seiri:lhhaaaahhh???????gmn bisa y???yg ada malah bikin shock....ckckckck...hihihi

inge / cyber dreamer said...

Dear....
ada tag n award di blog aku
ambil yah ^^

dEe said...

aaahh,,thanks very muacchh!!^^

Aishi Lely said...

aku suka roknya....^^

dEe said...

ehehe...pdhl g niat majang roknya,mbak..^_^'
but...thanks...

Post a Comment

 
Free Website templatesFree Flash TemplatesFree joomla templatesSEO Web Design AgencyMusic Videos OnlineFree Wordpress Themes Templatesfreethemes4all.comFree Blog TemplatesLast NewsFree CMS TemplatesFree CSS TemplatesSoccer Videos OnlineFree Wordpress ThemesFree Web Templates