Thursday, April 14, 2011

I Heart U ??

You know me so well..
Girl, I heart u.. (SM*SH - I Heart U)


Aku jantung kamu? 
Aku perasaan kamu?
Aku hati kamu?


Pertama mikirnya :
Heart itu noun, kok diposisikan sebagai verb, ya?
What wrong with the people?


Tapi, setelah dicek di UrbanDictionary.com
Ternyata I Heart You ini udah umum dipakai (hehe parah amat ya baru ngeh?)
Artinya sebagai berikut :
When saying the phrase 'i heart you' it means that you actually love the person but do not yet feel comfortable saying those famous 3 little words. Its just a little less Serious than actually saying 'I love you'


lainnya :
1.) The step before saying I love you. 2.) When your not ready to say I love you. 3.) When you really like someone and saying I like you when your dating is stupid but saying I heart you is cute.


OO, so when you like someone but not for serious intention, u say "I Heart U"
Bagi yang udah beristri/bersuami, yaaaa harusnya rada menohok la yaa klo pasangannya bilang kalimat ini.
Secara getooo..




Jadi, maksudnya nulis ini apa?
Hehehe ga maksud apa2, cuman pengen share aje

6 komentar:

Sentani said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Anonymous said...

Oh.. itu toh artinya..
hahahahaha..
Baru tempe.. :p
Thanks dah share ^_^

PIKADITA said...

oohh,, aku kira i heart u lebih serius dari i love u,, thx infonya,,
btw mbak dee ini tin43 ya?? salam kenal dariku tin45,, hehe

mas arif said...

eum... jadi maksudnya "I heart you" berada satu tingkat di bawah "I love you". Gitu kah?

Za said...

hai mba dinaaa :D aku pindah lagi kesini, domainku abis masanya, males renew order :D

Dina Nur said...

@Anonymous : tempe goreng pk kecap enak tu :p hehe
@pikadita : iya :) waa adek kelas euy..jd kangen ama tinnnnn >.<
@mas arif : ya begitulah..
@Za : sip sip :D waa pk domain pribadi,reek..

Post a Comment

 
Free Website templatesFree Flash TemplatesFree joomla templatesSEO Web Design AgencyMusic Videos OnlineFree Wordpress Themes Templatesfreethemes4all.comFree Blog TemplatesLast NewsFree CMS TemplatesFree CSS TemplatesSoccer Videos OnlineFree Wordpress ThemesFree Web Templates